Incumbancy Periods

Executive Secretary

Sl. No. Name of Incumbant Period
  Shri Dayal Chandra Chakma 02/04/1972 03/06/1972
  Pu J Thunluia 04/06/1972 13/09/1973
  Shri N.B. Chakma 14/09/1973 27/12/1975
  Shri N.R. Talukda, JO & i/c 28/12/1975 10/01/1976
  Shri B.B. Chakma 11/01/1976 14/03/1978
  Shri S.P. Talukdar 15/03/1978 16/10/1980
  Shri K.K. Chakma, DO & i/c 17/10/1980 21/10/1980
  Shri S.K. Chakma 22/10/1980 08/05/1984
  Shri N.L. Chakma 09/05/1984 10/06/1986
  Shri S.K. Chakma 11/06/1986 08/01/1990
  Shri K.K. Chakma 09/01/1990 30/06/1997
  Shri N.B. Chakma 31/07/1997 17/03/2003
  Shri D.K. Dutta 18/03/2003 07/09/2003
  Shri Purnendu Bikash Chakma 08/09/2003 31/05/2009
  Shri Digambar Chakma 01/06/2009 22/01/2014
  Shri Purnendu Bikash Chakma 23/01/2014 10/02/2018
  Shri Pronit Bikash Chakma 11/02/2018 Till date

Legislative Secretary

Sl. No. Name of Incumbant Period
  Shri Dipak Kumar Chakma 12/04/1980 08/03/1982
  Shri Purnendu Bikash Chakma 09/03/1982 15/09/1985
  Shri Daya Chandra Chakma 16/09/1985 29/11/1987
  Shri Digambar Chakma 30/11/1987 25/03/1988
  Shri Nitya Ranjan Chakma 26/03/1988 25/06/2000
  Shri Kushal Kumar Chakma 26/06/2000 07/05/2003
  Shri Laxmi Bhusan Chakma 08/05/2003 26/03/2008
  Shri Nilo Baran Chakma 27/03/2008 25/06/2009
  Shri Purnendu Bikash Chakma 26/06/2009 05/01/2014
  Shri Digambar Chakma 06/01/2014 Till date

Court President & Recorder

Sl. No. Name of Incumbant Period
  Shri Birendra Lal Dewan 12/04/1980 30/04/1996
  Shri Nitto Ranjan Talukdar 01-05-0996 30/06/2000
  Shri Surath Kumar Chakma 01/07/2000 31/01/2007
  Shri Madan Kumar Chakma 01/02/2007 28/02/2008
  Shri Singha Muni Dewan 01/03/2008 28/02/2009
  Shri Purnendu Bikash Chakma 01/03/2009 31/01/2010
  Shri Lakshmi Bushan Chakma 01/02/2010 31/12/2020
  Shri Hriday Chakma 01/01/2021 Till date